Pick a Date :- pick a date
 

 

FOREIGN EXCHANGE RATES ON 17 Oct 2017 ALL RATES : PER UNIT

 

Name of the CurrencyTT Selling Rates-clean Remittance Outwards (Market)Bill Selling Rates for IMPORTS(Market)TT Buying Rates-Clean Remittance Inwards (Market)Bill Buying Rates for EXPORTS (Market)
U.S.Dollar65.2465.3764.5164.47
U.K.Pound85.7886.9585.1885.13
Euro76.9677.1175.8275.78
Japanese Yen (100)58.3658.4847.4047.36
Swiss Franc67.0467.1865.8665.82
Swedish Kroner8.088.107.917.90
Canadian Dollar52.2252.3251.3751.34
Australian Dollar51.3751.4850.4050.36
Singapore Dollar48.4148.5047.3747.34
Hong Kong Dollar8.408.428.228.22
Danish Kroner10.3810.4010.1610.15
Arab Emirates Dirham17.8617.9017.4817.47

 

We are not responsible for any mistake.ALL RATES ARE PROVISIONAL.The rates in these columns are only meant for guidance.

EXIM INDIA PROFILE

click here!!

Search News

Currency Import Export
U.S.Dollar 65.37 64.47
U.K.Pound 86.95 85.13
Euro 77.11 75.78

As On 17th October, 2017

more forex rates...

Currency Import Export
U.S.Dollar 65.95 64.30
Sterling Pound 87.75 84.85
Euro 77.85 75.20

w.e.f. 06th October, 2017

more custom rates...

CURRENT EVENT